DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 18:35 on June 18, 2019]

#1 - PHRF AA Class

Start: PHRF AA, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 22.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 97777B Medicine Man Robert Lane LBYC -84 15:10:04 3:10:04 3:41:26 0:00:00 1
  2 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney SDYC -89 15:11:01 3:11:01 3:44:15 0:02:49 2
  3 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC -63 15:22:39 3:22:39 3:46:10 0:04:45 3
  4 5206 Encore John McEntire CYC -81 15:26:55 3:26:55 3:57:09 0:15:44 4

#1 - PHRF A Class

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 22.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 4417 DistraXion Jeffery Coyle KHYC 33 16:00:40 3:55:40 3:43:21 0:00:00 1
  2 56443C Marisol Seth Hall CRA 29 15:59:51 3:54:51 3:44:01 0:00:41 2
  3 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -3 15:53:13 3:48:13 3:49:20 0:05:59 3
  4 51000 Vela Steve Davis KHYC -14 15:50:18 3:45:18 3:50:32 0:07:11 4
  5 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC 33 16:13:38 4:08:38 3:56:19 0:12:58 5
  6 60122 TKO Glenn Griley KHYC 21 16:15:00 4:10:00 4:02:10 0:18:49 6
  7 38042 Tiburon Doug Steele CYC 30 16:20:35 4:15:35 4:04:23 0:21:02 7
  8 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 16:28:49 4:23:49 4:07:01 0:23:40 8
  9 129 Dark&Stormy Alicia Minana CYC 36 16:26:09 4:21:09 4:07:43 0:24:22 9
  10 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett DRYC 15 16:19:52 4:14:52 4:09:16 0:25:55 10
  11 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 45 16:31:26 4:26:26 4:09:38 0:26:17 11
  12 162 Groundhog Day Rich Festa DRYC 12 16:23:50 4:18:50 4:14:21 0:31:00 12
  13 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo DRYC 39 17:29:29 5:24:29 5:09:55 1:26:35 13
  14 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky CBYC -99 15:55:25 RET     15
  15 61555 Klexy Ed Jenkins SBYRC 45 DNC* DNC*     17

#1 - PHRF B Class

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Distance: 22.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87 16:31:50 4:21:50 3:49:21 0:00:00 1
  2 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 16:34:25 4:24:25 3:50:49 0:01:28 2
  3 42757 Tigger F. & S. Cottrell KHYC 84 16:33:32 4:23:32 3:52:10 0:02:49 3
  4 32 Fanky Gutierrez/Bugacov YCA/CYC 72 16:34:43 4:24:43 3:57:50 0:08:29 4
  5 52727 Flash Packet Peter Stazicker CYC 54 16:28:44 4:18:44 3:58:34 0:09:13 5
  6 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60 16:31:54 4:21:54 3:59:30 0:10:09 6
  7 52242 Astrid Jon Rush Gomez KHYC 66 16:34:50 4:24:50 4:00:12 0:10:50 7
  8 7026 Triggerfish V Stephens Troeger KHYC 60 16:34:56 4:24:56 4:02:32 0:13:11 8
  9 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 75 16:41:18 4:31:18 4:03:18 0:13:57 9
  10 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 16:41:30 4:31:30 4:05:44 0:16:23 10
  11 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 69 16:45:28 4:35:28 4:09:42 0:20:21 11
  12 60477 Thirsty C. Devanneaux CYC 75 16:51:20 4:41:20 4:13:20 0:23:59 12
  13 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Charles Spear PSSA 84 17:01:10 4:51:10 4:19:48 0:30:27 13
  14 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84 17:04:58 4:54:58 4:23:36 0:34:15 14
  15 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC -99 17:04:31 4:54:31 5:31:29 1:42:07 15

#1 - PHRF C Class

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 22.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC 135 16:57:09 4:42:09 3:51:45 0:00:00 1
  2 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 16:53:48 4:38:48 3:54:00 0:02:15 2
  3 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 96 16:49:00 4:34:00 3:58:10 0:06:25 3
  4 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC 120 17:12:34 4:57:34 4:12:46 0:21:01 4
  5 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 108 17:10:56 4:55:56 4:15:37 0:23:52 5
  6 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC 150 17:30:56 5:15:56 4:19:56 0:28:11 6
  7 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 96 17:12:53 4:57:53 4:22:03 0:30:18 7
  8 97850 No Way!! Don Souther KHYC 138 17:29:57 5:14:57 4:23:26 0:31:41 8
  9 56690 Leilani John Rushing DRYC 144 17:40:56 5:25:56 4:32:10 0:40:25 9
  10 57143 El Encanto Jeffrey Gentry RBYC 150 18:14:20 5:59:20 5:03:20 1:11:35 10
  11 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC -99 17:30:35 5:15:35 5:52:33 2:00:48 11
  12 36039 Coeur De Lion Lucien Hall RBYC/SHYC -99 17:35:18 5:20:18 5:57:16 2:05:31 12

#1 - Cruising A Class

Start: Cruising A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: 13.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 87 15:01:18 2:36:18 2:17:27 0:00:00 1
  2 56653 Rascal Kathy St Amant SCCYC 120 15:10:24 2:45:24 2:19:24 0:01:57 2
  3 46573 Boat Philip Krevoy DRYC 78 15:01:50 2:36:50 2:19:56 0:02:29 3
  4 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 14:59:44 2:34:44 2:21:44 0:04:17 4
  5 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 15:10:58 2:45:58 2:22:47 0:05:20 5
  6 76291 Lady L Oliver Garrett DRYC 102 15:13:02 2:48:02 2:25:56 0:08:29 6
  7 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 15:24:55 2:59:55 2:29:22 0:11:55 7
  8 17666 Cross Fire Joe Cowan SSC 150 15:27:09 3:02:09 2:29:39 0:12:12 8
  9 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109 15:20:45 2:55:45 2:32:08 0:14:41 9
  10 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 153 15:33:24 3:08:24 2:35:15 0:17:48 10
  11 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 72 15:30:02 3:05:02 2:49:26 0:31:59 11
  12 56980 Present Perfect Steven Ritcheson CYC 102 15:57:30 3:32:30 3:10:24 0:52:57 12
  13 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73   DNF     13
  13 7277 Hekate Nathan Demers PSSA 129   DNF     13
  15 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95 DNC* DNC*     18
  15 7950 Celebrity Jerry Finnegan KHYC 138 DNC* DNC*     18

#1 - Cruising B Class

Start: Cruising B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 13.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 16:00:09 3:30:09 2:58:57 0:00:00 1
  2 56773 Makani 2 Edward Chadroff DRYC 178 16:12:19 3:42:19 3:03:45 0:04:48 2
  3 79 Bar-Tabac Arnaud Massonnat SBYRC 252 16:29:03 3:59:03 3:04:27 0:05:30 3
  4 6332 Krazy Kat Albert Algaze DRYC 218 16:26:59 3:56:59 3:09:45 0:10:48 4
  5 56111 CanUK V Richard Norman ScutSC 174 16:29:19 3:59:19 3:21:37 0:22:40 5
  6 7224 Wave Cuttter Richard Somers DRYC 232 17:04:38 4:34:38 3:44:22 0:45:25 6
  7 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145   DNF     7
  7 4941 Mia Noi Justin O'Brien PSSA 288   DNF     7
  9 0 Calypso Christopher Rowey SBYRC -99 DNC* DNC*     11