DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 22:38 on June 19, 2019]

#1 - PHRF Division

Start: PHRF AA, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 22.4
Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 22.4
Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Distance: 22.4
Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 22.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 97777B Medicine Man Robert Lane LBYC -84 15:10:04 3:10:04 3:41:26 0:00:00 1
  2 4417 DistraXion Jeffery Coyle KHYC 33 16:00:40 3:55:40 3:43:21 0:01:55 2
  3 56443C Marisol Seth Hall CRA 29 15:59:51 3:54:51 3:44:01 0:02:36 3
  4 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney SDYC -89 15:11:01 3:11:01 3:44:15 0:02:49 4
  5 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC -63 15:22:39 3:22:39 3:46:10 0:04:45 5
  6 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -3 15:53:13 3:48:13 3:49:20 0:07:55 6
  7 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87 16:31:50 4:21:50 3:49:21 0:07:56 7
  8 51000 Vela Steve Davis KHYC -14 15:50:18 3:45:18 3:50:32 0:09:06 8
  9 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 16:34:25 4:24:25 3:50:49 0:09:23 9
  10 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC 135 16:57:09 4:42:09 3:51:45 0:10:19 10
  11 42757 Tigger F. & S. Cottrell KHYC 84 16:33:32 4:23:32 3:52:10 0:10:45 11
  12 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 16:53:48 4:38:48 3:54:00 0:12:34 12
  13 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC 33 16:13:38 4:08:38 3:56:19 0:14:53 13
  14 5206 Encore John McEntire CYC -81 15:26:55 3:26:55 3:57:09 0:15:44 14
  15 32 Fanky Gutierrez/Bugacov YCA/CYC 72 16:34:43 4:24:43 3:57:50 0:16:25 15
  16 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 96 16:49:00 4:34:00 3:58:10 0:16:44 16
  17 52727 Flash Packet Peter Stazicker CYC 54 16:28:44 4:18:44 3:58:34 0:17:09 17
  18 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60 16:31:54 4:21:54 3:59:30 0:18:04 18
  19 52242 Astrid Jon Rush Gomez KHYC 66 16:34:50 4:24:50 4:00:12 0:18:46 19
  20 60122 TKO Glenn Griley KHYC 21 16:15:00 4:10:00 4:02:10 0:20:44 20
  21 7026 Triggerfish V Stephens Troeger KHYC 60 16:34:56 4:24:56 4:02:32 0:21:06 21
  22 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 75 16:41:18 4:31:18 4:03:18 0:21:52 22
  23 38042 Tiburon Doug Steele CYC 30 16:20:35 4:15:35 4:04:23 0:22:57 23
  24 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 16:41:30 4:31:30 4:05:44 0:24:19 24
  25 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 16:28:49 4:23:49 4:07:01 0:25:35 25
  26 129 Dark&Stormy Alicia Minana CYC 36 16:26:09 4:21:09 4:07:43 0:26:17 26
  27 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett DRYC 15 16:19:52 4:14:52 4:09:16 0:27:50 27
  28 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 45 16:31:26 4:26:26 4:09:38 0:28:12 28
  29 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 69 16:45:28 4:35:28 4:09:42 0:28:17 29
  30 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC 120 17:12:34 4:57:34 4:12:46 0:31:20 30
  31 60477 Thirsty C. Devanneaux CYC 75 16:51:20 4:41:20 4:13:20 0:31:54 31
  32 162 Groundhog Day Rich Festa DRYC 12 16:23:50 4:18:50 4:14:21 0:32:56 32
  33 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 108 17:10:56 4:55:56 4:15:37 0:34:11 33
  34 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Charles Spear PSSA 84 17:01:10 4:51:10 4:19:48 0:38:23 34
  35 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC 150 17:30:56 5:15:56 4:19:56 0:38:30 35
  36 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 96 17:12:53 4:57:53 4:22:03 0:40:37 36
  37 97850 No Way!! Don Souther KHYC 138 17:29:57 5:14:57 4:23:26 0:42:00 37
  38 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84 17:04:58 4:54:58 4:23:36 0:42:11 38
  39 56690 Leilani John Rushing DRYC 144 17:40:56 5:25:56 4:32:10 0:50:45 39
  40 57143 El Encanto Jeffrey Gentry RBYC 150 18:14:20 5:59:20 5:03:20 1:21:54 40
  41 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo DRYC 39 17:29:29 5:24:29 5:09:55 1:28:30 41
  42 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC -99 17:04:31 4:54:31 5:31:29 1:50:03 42
  43 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC -99 17:30:35 5:15:35 5:52:33 2:11:07 43
  44 36039 Coeur De Lion Lucien Hall RBYC/SHYC -99 17:35:18 5:20:18 5:57:16 2:15:50 44
  45 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky CBYC -99 15:55:25 RET     46
  46 61555 Klexy Ed Jenkins SBYRC 45 DNC* DNC*     48