DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 18:36 on June 18, 2019]

#2 - PHRF AA Class

Start: PHRF AA, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:14:00, Distance: 21.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC -63 17:22:46 5:08:46 5:30:49 0:00:00 1
  2 75553 Destroyer Jim Bailey NHYC -81 17:43:48 5:29:48 5:58:09 0:27:20 2
  3 5206 Encore John McEntire CYC -81 17:47:13 5:33:13 6:01:34 0:30:45 3

#2 - PHRF A Class

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:00, Distance: 21.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 162 Groundhog Day Rich Festa DRYC 12 18:08:15 5:49:15 5:45:03 0:00:00 1
  2 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -3 18:03:17 5:44:17 5:45:20 0:00:17 2
  3 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 18:42:25 6:23:25 6:07:40 0:22:37 3
  4 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 45 19:05:21 6:46:21 6:30:36 0:45:33 4
  5 56447 Green Dragon 2 Gary Green DRYC 39 19:08:02 6:49:02 6:35:23 0:50:20 5
  6 4417 DistraXion Jeffery Coyle KHYC 33   DNF     6
  6 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC 33   DNF     6
  6 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett DRYC 15   DNF     6

#2 - PHRF B Class

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24:00, Distance: 21.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87 18:57:33 6:33:33 6:03:06 0:00:00 1
  2 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 19:02:36 6:38:36 6:07:06 0:04:00 2
  3 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60 18:52:40 6:28:40 6:07:40 0:04:34 3
  4 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 69 18:57:50 6:33:50 6:09:41 0:06:35 4
  5 32 Fanky Gutierrez/Bugacov YCA/CYC 72 18:59:52 6:35:52 6:10:40 0:07:34 5
  6 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 19:02:40 6:38:40 6:14:31 0:11:25 6
  7 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84   DNF     7
  7 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC 90   DNF     7
  7 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Charles Spear PSSA 84   DNF     7
  7 52242 Astrid Jon Rush Gomez KHYC 66   DNF     7
  7 56106 tranquility Dan Howard DRYC 60   DNF     7

#2 - PHRF C Class

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:29:00, Distance: 21.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 108 18:59:30 6:30:30 5:52:42 0:00:00 1
  2 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC 120 19:11:24 6:42:24 6:00:24 0:07:42 2
  3 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 96 19:03:06 6:34:06 6:00:30 0:07:48 3
  4 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 96 19:03:59 6:34:59 6:01:23 0:08:41 4
  5 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 19:37:18 7:08:18 6:26:18 0:33:36 5
  6 56690 Leilani John Rushing DRYC 144 20:48:05 8:19:05 7:28:41 1:35:59 6
  7 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC -99 19:31:44 7:02:44 7:37:23 1:44:41 7
  8 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC 135 DNC* DNC*     10

#2 - Cruising A Class

Start: Cruising A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 21.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 20:57:20 8:18:20 7:28:59 0:00:00 1
  2 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 20:41:28 8:02:28 7:41:28 0:12:29 2
  3 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 87   DNF     3
  3 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109   DNF     3
  3 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 153   DNF     3
  3 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95   DNF     3
  3 17666 Cross Fire Joe Cowan SSC 150   DNF     3
  3 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 72   DNF     3
  3 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73   DNF     3
  3 7277 Hekate Nathan Demers PSSA 129   DNF     3
  3 7440 Senia Jade Lynn Silverman DRYC 114   DNF     3
  12 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 DNC* DNC*     14

#2 - Cruising B Class

Start: Cruising B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44:00, Distance: 21.0
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Place Pts
  1 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 DNF 1
  1 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145 DNF 1
  1 56773 Makani 2 Edward Chadroff DRYC 178 DNF 1
  1 79 Bar-Tabac Arnaud Massonnat SBYRC 252 DNF 1
  1 6332 Krazy Kat Albert Algaze DRYC 218 DNF 1