DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 18:36 on June 18, 2019]

#3 - PHRF AA Class

Start: PHRF AA, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 31.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 5206 Encore John McEntire CYC -81 15:45:25 3:45:25 4:27:48 0:00:00 1
  2 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC -63 DNC* DNC*     4

#3 - PHRF A Class

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 31.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -3 16:35:38 4:30:38 4:32:12 0:00:00 1
  2 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 17:11:16 5:06:16 4:42:43 0:10:31 2
  3 162 Groundhog Day Rich Festa DRYC 12 16:56:26 4:51:26 4:45:09 0:12:57 3
  4 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 45 17:20:40 5:15:40 4:52:07 0:19:55 4
  5 56443C Marisol Seth Hall CRA 29 DNC* DNC*     8
  5 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo DRYC 39 DNC* DNC*     8

#3 - PHRF B Class

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Distance: 31.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87 17:27:23 5:17:23 4:31:51 0:00:00 1
  2 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 17:35:34 5:25:34 4:38:28 0:06:37 2
  3 56470 Sonrisa Herwig Baumgartner WSA 90 17:46:05 5:36:05 4:48:59 0:17:08 3
  4 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 17:36:45 5:26:45 4:50:38 0:18:47 4
  5 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 69 17:39:39 5:29:39 4:53:32 0:21:41 5
  6 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84 17:47:35 5:37:35 4:53:37 0:21:46 6
  7 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Charles Spear PSSA 84 17:50:29 5:40:29 4:56:31 0:24:40 7
  8 32 Fanky Gutierrez/Bugacov YCA/CYC 72 17:44:38 5:34:38 4:56:57 0:25:06 8
  9 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC 90   DSQ     10
  10 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60 DNC* DNC*     13
  10 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 75 DNC* DNC*     13

#3 - PHRF C Class

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 31.4
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 17:50:46 5:35:46 4:32:58 0:00:00 1
  2 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 108 17:49:25 5:34:25 4:37:54 0:04:56 2
  3 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 96 17:52:01 5:37:01 4:46:47 0:13:49 3
  4 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 96 17:52:14 5:37:14 4:47:00 0:14:02 4
  5 63163 Rubicon III Rod Percival PSSA 138 18:15:40 6:00:40 4:48:27 0:15:29 5
  6 56690 Leilani John Rushing DRYC 144 18:30:07 6:15:07 4:59:45 0:26:47 6

#3 - Cruising A Class

Start: Cruising A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: 22.1
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 87 15:49:21 3:24:21 2:52:18 0:00:00 1
  2 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109 16:03:07 3:38:07 2:57:58 0:05:40 2
  3 17666 Cross Fire Joe Cowan SSC 150 16:21:04 3:56:04 3:00:49 0:08:31 3
  4 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 153 16:24:09 3:59:09 3:02:48 0:10:29 4
  5 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95 16:03:56 3:38:56 3:03:57 0:11:38 5
  6 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 16:24:21 3:59:21 3:07:25 0:15:07 6
  7 56054 Fast Reorrg Ron Orr SMWYC 42 15:53:57 3:28:57 3:13:29 0:21:10 7
  8 76291 Lady L Oliver Garrett DRYC 102 16:19:18 3:54:18 3:16:44 0:24:25 8
  9 56875 Scarlet Fever Paul Hofer SBYRC 42 16:05:03 3:40:03 3:24:35 0:32:16 9
  10 7277 Hekate Nathan Demers PSSA 132 16:38:18 4:13:18 3:24:41 0:32:22 10
  11 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 72 16:21:49 3:56:49 3:30:18 0:37:59 11
  12 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73 16:30:40 4:05:40 3:38:47 0:46:28 12
  13 7888 Immigrator Neville Asherson DRYC 123 17:02:27 4:37:27 3:52:09 0:59:50 13
  14 56980 Present Perfect Steven Ritcheson CYC 102 16:58:29 4:33:29 3:55:55 1:03:36 14
  15 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 15:48:47 RET     16
  16 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 DNC* DNC*     19
  16 56653 Rascal Kathy St Amant SCCYC 120 DNC* DNC*     19

#3 - Cruising B Class

Start: Cruising B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 22.1
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 56773 Makani 2 Edward Chadroff DRYC 178 17:01:52 4:31:52 3:26:18 0:00:00 1
  2 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 16:50:15 4:20:15 3:27:13 0:00:54 2
  3 79 Bar-Tabac Arnaud Massonnat SBYRC 252 17:31:46 5:01:46 3:28:57 0:02:39 3
  4 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145 16:52:44 4:22:44 3:29:20 0:03:01 4