DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 18:36 on June 18, 2019]

#4 - PHRF A Class

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Distance: 36.5
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 19:04:05 7:54:05 7:26:43 0:00:00 1
  2 38042 Tiburon Doug Steele CYC 30 19:03:57 7:53:57 7:35:42 0:08:59 2
  3 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -3 18:58:11 7:48:11 7:50:01 0:23:18 3
  4 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 45 20:20:44 9:10:44 8:43:22 1:16:39 4
  5 46730 Privateer II Jack Rose SICYC 39   DNF     5
  5 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo DRYC 39   DNF     5

#4 - PHRF B Class

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00, Distance: 36.5
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 75 19:40:06 8:25:06 7:39:29 0:00:00 1
  2 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 69 19:40:12 8:25:12 7:43:14 0:03:45 2
  3 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 20:24:29 9:09:29 8:27:31 0:48:02 3
  4 56954 Kamikaze Michael Schem LAYC 75 20:52:47 9:37:47 8:52:10 1:12:41 4
  5 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 21:29:05 10:14:05 9:19:20 1:39:51 5
  6 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87   DNF     6
  6 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60   DNF     6
  6 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84   DNF     6
  6 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC 90   DNF     6

#4 - PHRF C Class

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Distance: 36.5
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 108 21:02:00 9:42:00 8:36:18 0:00:00 1
  2 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 21:13:00 9:53:00 8:40:00 0:03:42 2
  3 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC 120   DNF     3
  3 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 96   DNF     3
  3 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 96   DNF     3
  3 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC 120   DNF     3
  3 63163 Rubicon III Rod Percival PSSA 138   DNF     3

#4 - Cruising A Class

Start: Cruising A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 29.2
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 87 17:57:00 6:27:00 5:44:40 0:00:00 1
  2 56054 Fast Reorrg Ron Orr SMWYC 42 17:50:13 6:20:13 5:59:47 0:15:07 2
  3 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 18:03:33 6:33:33 6:04:21 0:19:41 3
  4 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 18:27:36 6:57:36 6:05:32 0:20:52 4
  5 56653 Rascal Kathy St Amant SCCYC 120 18:37:25 7:07:25 6:09:01 0:24:21 5
  6 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109 18:38:02 7:08:02 6:14:59 0:30:20 6
  7 46573 Boat Philip Krevoy DRYC 78 18:23:02 6:53:02 6:15:04 0:30:25 7
  8 76291 Lady L Oliver Garrett DRYC 102 18:35:40 7:05:40 6:16:02 0:31:22 8
  9 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95 18:36:10 7:06:10 6:19:56 0:35:16 9
  10 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 19:08:05 7:38:05 6:29:28 0:44:48 10
  11 7106 Cassiopeia Margie Woods DRYC 120 19:15:30 7:45:30 6:47:06 1:02:26 11
  12 56980 Present Perfect Steven Ritcheson CYC 102 19:16:57 7:46:57 6:57:19 1:12:39 12
  13 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 77 19:34:02 8:04:02 7:26:34 1:41:54 13
  14 7408 Sea Horse Simon Jones SCCYC 86 19:53:13 8:23:13 7:41:22 1:56:42 14
  15 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 153   DNF     15
  15 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73   DNF     15
  15 56875 Scarlet Fever Paul Hofer SBYRC 42   DNF     15
  15 7412 Shenanigans Brian Hathaway PSSA 114   DNF     15
  19 56714 Lumiere Carl Marusak DRYC 70 DNC* DNC*     21

#4 - Cruising B Class

Start: Cruising B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Distance: 29.2
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Place Pts
  1 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 DNF 1
  1 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145 DNF 1
  1 98 Seminole Chandos Erwin DRYC 156 DNF 1