DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 18:37 on June 18, 2019]

#5 - PHRF A Class

Start: PHRF A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 29.7
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 12:05:00 16:28:02 4:23:02 4:00:46 0:00:00 1
  2 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -6 12:05:00 16:12:27 4:07:27 4:10:25 0:09:40 2
  3 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 48 12:05:00 16:40:20 4:35:20 4:11:34 0:10:49 3
  4 38042 Tiburon Doug Steele CYC 27 12:05:00 16:34:26 4:29:26 4:16:04 0:15:19 4
  5 46730 Privateer II Jack Rose SICYC 36 12:05:00 16:45:15 4:40:15 4:22:26 0:21:40 5
  6 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo DRYC 39 12:05:00 17:04:14 4:59:14 4:39:56 0:39:10 6

#5 - PHRF B Class

Start: PHRF B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Distance: 29.7
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87 12:10:00 16:50:00 4:40:00 3:56:56 0:00:00 1
  2 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 63 12:10:00 16:44:21 4:34:21 4:03:10 0:06:14 2
  3 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60 12:10:00 16:44:36 4:34:36 4:04:54 0:07:58 3
  4 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84 12:10:00 17:00:33 4:50:33 4:08:58 0:12:02 4
  5 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 12:10:00 17:05:31 4:55:31 4:10:58 0:14:02 5
  6 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 12:10:00 17:00:14 4:50:14 4:16:05 0:19:09 6
  7 56954 Kamikaze Michael Schem LAYC 75 12:10:00 17:06:13 4:56:13 4:19:06 0:22:09 7
  8 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 66 12:10:00 17:01:50 4:51:50 4:19:10 0:22:14 8
  9 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC 90 12:10:00 17:17:49 5:07:49 4:23:16 0:26:20 9

#5 - PHRF C Class

Start: PHRF C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 29.7
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 12:15:00 17:07:31 4:52:31 3:53:07 0:00:00 1
  2 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 102 12:15:00 17:09:05 4:54:05 4:03:36 0:10:29 2
  3 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC 120 12:15:00 17:19:25 5:04:25 4:05:01 0:11:54 3
  4 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 90 12:15:00 17:10:44 4:55:44 4:11:11 0:18:04 4
  5 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC 120 12:15:00 17:33:39 5:18:39 4:19:15 0:26:08 5
  6 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 108 12:15:00 17:27:51 5:12:51 4:19:23 0:26:16 6

#5 - Cruising A Class

Start: Cruising A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: 29.7
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109 12:25:00 16:55:06 4:30:06 3:36:09 0:00:00 1
  2 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 12:25:00 17:01:45 4:36:45 3:43:47 0:07:38 2
  3 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 156 12:25:00 17:27:45 5:02:45 3:45:32 0:09:23 3
  4 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 12:25:00 17:22:47 4:57:47 3:47:59 0:11:51 4
  5 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 93 12:20:00 16:54:58 4:34:58 3:48:56 0:12:47 5
  6 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 12:20:00 16:39:54 4:19:54 3:50:12 0:14:03 6
  7 56653 Rascal Kathy St Amant SCCYC 120 12:25:00 17:18:32 4:53:32 3:54:08 0:17:59 7
  8 7106 Cassiopeia Margie Woods DRYC 120 12:25:00 17:24:16 4:59:16 3:59:52 0:23:43 8
  9 76291 Lady L Oliver Garrett DRYC 102 12:25:00 17:17:29 4:52:29 4:02:00 0:25:51 9
  10 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95 12:20:00 17:11:07 4:51:07 4:04:06 0:27:57 10
  11 56054 Fast Reorrg Ron Orr SMWYC 39 12:20:00 16:52:28 4:32:28 4:13:10 0:37:01 11
  12 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 77 12:20:00 17:16:55 4:56:55 4:18:48 0:42:39 12
  13 7412 Shenanigans Brian Hathaway PSSA 114 12:25:00 17:40:20 5:15:20 4:18:54 0:42:45 13
  14 46573 Boat Philip Krevoy DRYC 78 12:20:00 17:25:17 5:05:17 4:26:40 0:50:32 14
  15 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73 12:20:00 17:23:22 5:03:22 4:27:14 0:51:05 15
  16 56875 Scarlet Fever Paul Hofer SBYRC 42 12:20:00 17:11:09 4:51:09 4:30:22 0:54:13 16
  17 56980 Present Perfect Steven Ritcheson CYC 102 12:25:00 17:53:10 5:28:10 4:37:41 1:01:32 17
  18 7408 Sea Horse Simon Jones SCCYC 86 12:25:00 17:54:23 5:29:23 4:46:49 1:10:40 18
  19 56714 Lumiere Carl Marusak DRYC 70 12:20:00 DNC* DNC*     21

#5 - Cruising B Class

Start: Cruising B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 29.7
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145 12:30:00 18:05:46 5:35:46 4:24:00 0:00:00 1
  2 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 12:30:00 18:12:23 5:42:23 4:31:06 0:07:07 2
  3 98 Seminole Chandos Erwin DRYC 156 12:30:00 18:21:06 5:51:06 4:33:53 0:09:53 3