DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 22:52 on June 19, 2019]

#5 - Cruising Division

Start: Cruising A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: 29.7
Start: Cruising B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Distance: 29.7
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
  1 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109 12:25:00 16:55:06 4:30:06 3:36:09 0:00:00 1
  2 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 12:25:00 17:01:45 4:36:45 3:43:47 0:07:38 2
  3 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 156 12:25:00 17:27:45 5:02:45 3:45:32 0:09:23 3
  4 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 12:25:00 17:22:47 4:57:47 3:47:59 0:11:51 4
  5 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 93 12:20:00 16:54:58 4:34:58 3:48:56 0:12:47 5
  6 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 12:20:00 16:39:54 4:19:54 3:50:12 0:14:03 6
  7 56653 Rascal Kathy St Amant SCCYC 120 12:25:00 17:18:32 4:53:32 3:54:08 0:17:59 7
  8 7106 Cassiopeia Margie Woods DRYC 120 12:25:00 17:24:16 4:59:16 3:59:52 0:23:43 8
  9 76291 Lady L Oliver Garrett DRYC 102 12:25:00 17:17:29 4:52:29 4:02:00 0:25:51 9
  10 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95 12:20:00 17:11:07 4:51:07 4:04:06 0:27:57 10
  11 56054 Fast Reorrg Ron Orr SMWYC 39 12:20:00 16:52:28 4:32:28 4:13:10 0:37:01 11
  12 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 77 12:20:00 17:16:55 4:56:55 4:18:48 0:42:39 12
  13 7412 Shenanigans Brian Hathaway PSSA 114 12:25:00 17:40:20 5:15:20 4:18:54 0:42:45 13
  14 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145 12:30:00 18:05:46 5:35:46 4:24:00 0:47:51 14
  15 46573 Boat Philip Krevoy DRYC 78 12:20:00 17:25:17 5:05:17 4:26:40 0:50:32 15
  16 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73 12:20:00 17:23:22 5:03:22 4:27:14 0:51:05 16
  17 56875 Scarlet Fever Paul Hofer SBYRC 42 12:20:00 17:11:09 4:51:09 4:30:22 0:54:13 17
  18 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 12:30:00 18:12:23 5:42:23 4:31:06 0:54:57 18
  19 98 Seminole Chandos Erwin DRYC 156 12:30:00 18:21:06 5:51:06 4:33:53 0:57:44 19
  20 56980 Present Perfect Steven Ritcheson CYC 102 12:25:00 17:53:10 5:28:10 4:37:41 1:01:32 20
  21 7408 Sea Horse Simon Jones SCCYC 86 12:25:00 17:54:23 5:29:23 4:46:49 1:10:40 21
  22 56714 Lumiere Carl Marusak DRYC 70 12:20:00 DNC* DNC*     24