DRYC burgee


2019 William Berger & William Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Final [Last updated: 18:35 on June 18, 2019]

PHRF AA Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
  1 5206 Encore John McEntire CYC -81 4 3 1 2 DNC 2 DNC 8
  2 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC -63 3 1 4 DNC* 2 DNC 2 DNC 8
  3 97777B Medicine Man Robert Lane LBYC -84 1 5 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 9
  4 75553 Destroyer Jim Bailey NHYC -81 6 DNC 2 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 10
  5 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney SDYC -89 2 5 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 2 DNC 10

PHRF A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
  1 60412 TBD John Staff CYC 45 8 3 2 1 1 7
  2 1211 Coquille Ezor/Ostoposides DRYC -3 3 2 1 3 2 8
  3 56192 Forgiveness Scott Torrance CYC 45 11 4 4 4 3 15
  4 162 Groundhog Day Rich Festa DRYC 12 12 1 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 20
  5 38042 Tiburon Doug Steele CYC 30 7 10 DNC 8 DNC 2 4 21
  6 4417 DistraXion Jeffery Coyle KHYC 33 1 6 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 23
  7 56443C Marisol Seth Hall CRA 29 2 10 DNC 8 DNC* 8 DNC 8 DNC 26
  8 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC 33 5 6 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 27
  9 51000 Vela Steve Davis KHYC -14 4 10 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 28
  10 46730 Privateer II Jack Rose SICYC 39 17 DNC 10 DNC 8 DNC 5 DNF 5 28
  11 52304 Macondo Mike Sudo DRYC 39 13 10 DNC 8 DNC* 5 DNF 6 29
  12 56447 Green Dragon 2 Gary Green DRYC 39 17 DNC 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 29
  13 18949 Amazing Grace Jim Puckett DRYC 15 10 6 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 30
  14 60122 TKO Glenn Griley KHYC 21 6 10 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 30
  15 129 Dark&Stormy Alicia Minana CYC 36 9 10 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 33
  16 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky CBYC -3 15 RET 10 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 34
  17 61555 Klexy Ed Jenkins SBYRC 45 17 DNC* 10 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 34

PHRF B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
  1 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC 87 1 1 1 6 DNF 1 4
  2 56136 Bella Vita Martin Burke KHYC 90 2 2 2 5 5 11
  3 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC 69 11 4 5 2 2 13
  4 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton DRYC 60 6 3 13 DNC* 6 DNF 3 18
  5 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 69 10 6 4 3 6 19
  6 601 Cuchulainn Daniel Murphy PSSA 84 14 7 DNF 6 6 DNF 4 23
  7 32 Fanky Gutierrez/Bugacov YCA/CYC 72 4 5 8 11 DNC 11 DNC 28
  8 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 75 9 13 DNC 13 DNC* 1 8 31
  9 79048 Yoda Mollie Perlman SMWYC 90 15 7 DNF 10 DSQ 6 DNF 9 32
  10 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Charles Spear PSSA 84 13 7 DNF 7 11 DNC 11 DNC 36
  11 52242 Astrid Jon Rush Gomez KHYC 66 7 7 DNF 13 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 36
  12 56954 Kamikaze Michael Schem LAYC 75 17 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 7 37
  13 56470 Sonrisa Herwig Baumgartner WSA 90 17 DNC 13 DNC 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 38
  14 42757 Tigger F. & S. Cottrell KHYC 84 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 38
  15 52727 Flash Packet Peter Stazicker CYC 54 5 13 DNC 13 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 40
  16 56106 tranquility Dan Howard DRYC 60 17 DNC 7 DNF 13 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 42
  17 7026 Triggerfish V Stephens Troeger KHYC 60 8 13 DNC 13 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 43
  18 60477 Thirsty C. Devanneaux CYC 75 12 13 DNC 13 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 47

PHRF C Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
  1 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA 120 2 5 1 2 1 6
  2 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 108 5 1 2 1 2 6
  3 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC 120 4 2 8 DNC 3 DNF 3 12
  4 43979 Sunshine Leonard Gordon SCCYC 96 3 3 3 3 DNF 6 12
  5 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC 96 7 4 4 3 DNF 4 15
  6 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC 120 11 7 8 DNC 3 DNF 5 23
  7 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC 135 1 10 DNC* 8 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 26
  8 63163 Rubicon III Rod Percival PSSA 138 14 DNC 10 DNC 5 3 DNF 8 DNC 26
  9 56690 Leilani John Rushing DRYC 144 9 6 6 9 DNC 8 DNC 29
  10 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC 150 6 10 DNC 8 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 31
  11 97850 No Way!! Don Souther KHYC 138 8 10 DNC 8 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 33
  12 57143 El Encanto Jeffrey Gentry RBYC 150 10 10 DNC 8 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 35
  13 36039 Coeur De Lion Lucien Hall RBYC/SHYC -99 12 10 DNC 8 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 35

Cruising A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
  1 52739 Va Pensiero Joe Weber CYC 87 1 3 DNF 1 1 5 6
  2 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC 109 9 3 DNF 2 6 1 12
  3 7355 Ruby d'Eau Richard Benedon CYC 60 4 2 16 RET 3 6 15
  4 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SCCYC 141 7 1 6 10 4 18
  5 7574 Runaway Thomas Lehtonen SCCYC 153 10 3 DNF 4 15 DNF 3 20
  6 47446 Star Seal Lee Lewis DRYC 107 5 14 DNC* 19 DNC* 4 2 25
  7 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC 95 18 DNC* 3 DNF 5 9 10 27
  8 56653 Rascal Kathy St Amant SCCYC 120 2 14 DNC 19 DNC* 5 7 28
  9 76291 Lady L Oliver Garrett DRYC 102 6 14 DNC 8 8 9 31
  10 56054 Fast Reorrg Ron Orr SMWYC 42 18 DNC 14 DNC 7 2 11 34
  11 17666 Cross Fire Joe Cowan SSC 150 8 3 DNF 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 35
  12 7929 Soliton Jim Whiting DRYC 72 11 3 DNF 11 13 12 37
  13 46573 Boat Philip Krevoy DRYC 78 3 14 DNC 19 DNC 7 14 38
  14 51897 TrueBlue Rick Clemenson SBYRC 73 13 DNF 3 DNF 12 15 DNF 15 43
  15 7277 Hekate Nathan Demers PSSA 129 13 DNF 3 DNF 10 21 DNC 21 DNC 47
  16 7106 Cassiopeia Margie Woods DRYC 120 18 DNC 14 DNC 19 DNC 11 8 51
  17 56980 Present Perfect Steven Ritcheson CYC 102 12 14 DNC 14 12 17 52
  18 56875 Scarlet Fever Paul Hofer SBYRC 42 18 DNC 14 DNC 9 15 DNF 16 54
  19 7412 Shenanigans Brian Hathaway PSSA 114 18 DNC 14 DNC 19 DNC 15 DNF 13 60
  20 7440 Senia Jade Lynn Silverman DRYC 114 18 DNC 3 DNF 19 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 61
  21 7408 Sea Horse Simon Jones SCCYC 86 18 DNC 14 DNC 19 DNC 14 18 64
  22 7888 Immigrator Neville Asherson DRYC 123 18 DNC 14 DNC 13 21 DNC 21 DNC 66
  23 56714 Lumiere Carl Marusak DRYC 70 18 DNC 14 DNC 19 DNC 21 DNC* 21 DNC* 72
  23 7950 Celebrity Jerry Finnegan KHYC 138 18 DNC* 14 DNC 19 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 72

Cruising B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Rating #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 Total
  1 7336 Chutzpah Andy Natker DRYC 144 1 1 DNF 2 1 DNF 2 5
  2 56694 Sea Bear Steve Klitzky DRYC 145 7 DNF 1 DNF 4 1 DNF 1 7
  3 56773 Makani 2 Edward Chadroff DRYC 178 2 1 DNF 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 9
  4 79 Bar-Tabac Arnaud Massonnat SBYRC 252 3 1 DNF 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 12
  5 6332 Krazy Kat Albert Algaze DRYC 218 4 1 DNF 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 15
  6 98 Seminole Chandos Erwin DRYC 156 11 DNC 7 DNC 6 DNC 1 DNF 3 17
  7 56111 CanUK V Richard Norman ScutSC 174 5 7 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 21
  8 7224 Wave Cuttter Richard Somers DRYC 232 6 7 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 22
  9 4941 Mia Noi Justin O'Brien PSSA 288 7 DNF 7 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 23
  10 0 Calypso Christopher Rowey SBYRC -99 11 DNC* 7 DNC 6 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 23